*Note - Please prefix 080-2366 for extension no.s starting from 6 and prefix 080-2300/6194 for extn no. starting from 8
Sl.NO. Name of the Employee Designation Department Telephone Extn
1 Arvind Ramanathan Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Head Research & Development 8101
2 Dasaradhi Palakodeti Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8220
3 Praveen Vemula Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 6395
4 Arjun Guha Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 6703
5 Sunil Laxman Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8109
6 Minhaj Sirajuddin Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8133
7 Tina Mukherjee Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8134
8 Dhandapany S P Associate Investigator/ Scientist-F Principal Investigator 8136
9 Bhavana Muralidharan Assistant Investigator/ Scientist-E Principal Investigator 8231
10 Deepti Abbey Fellow-E/Scientist-D Stem Cell Facility 8240
11 Sucharita Bose Fellow-E/Scientist-D Cryo EM Facility 8413
12 Nirpendra Singh Fellow-E/Scientist-D Mass Spectrometry Facility 6134
13 Mahesh Sahare Fellow-E/Scientist-D MGEF Facility 6563
14 Vineetha Raghavan Fellow-E/Scientist-D Research and Development Office 6224
15 Diya Binoy Joseph Fellow-E/Scientist-D PI (CITH Theme) 8141
16 Sabuj Bhattacharyya Scientist-C Research Integrity & Ethics Office 8216
17 Ramanathan K Head-Administration Head-Administration 6319
18 Sreenath B A Senior Administrative Officer Purchase 6327
19 Anup Kumar Administrative Officer Administration 6329
20 Amit Kumar Sarkar Administrative Officer Hospitality & Services 8037
21 Anand Kumar V Engineer Electrical Department 8012
22 Rajesh R Engineer IT Sevices 6933
23 Thiyagarajan M Senior Technical Officer HVAC Department 8036
24 Rakshith Komalan Senior Technical Officer Civil Department 8040
25 Avinash Kumar Kodical Senior Technical Officer Instrumentation Department 6067
26 Umesha T Technical Officer-I Civil Department 8039
27 Naresh Kumar Technical Officer-I Mechanical Department 6046
28 Thejaswini K Section Officer Accounts 6147
29 Sreeram V K Section Officer Purchase 6327
30 Shobha R Section Officer Hospitality & Services 8038
31 Chakrapani Junior System Administrator IT Sevices 6920
32 Valsala Neyyan Management Assistant Academic Office 6372
33 Raju B Verma Junior Management Assistant Accounts 6384
34 Manish Junior Management Assistant Purchase 6341
35 Gavernar M Junior Management Assistant Administration 6385
36 Sarvesh Saini Junior Management Assistant Accounts 6203
37 Vinod Kulkarni Clerk Academic Office 6372
38 Raghuram G Clerk Accounts 6384
39 Gnanasampanthan R Clerk Hospitality & Services 8038